Flathead girls 1st, boys 2nd at Missoula Invitational track

Print Article

MISSOULA — Jessica Barnhart (100) and Tori Noland-Gillespie (800) were individual winners for Flathead and the 400 relay team of Kennedy Kanter, Mikayla Shinn, Skyleigh Thompson and Jessica Barnhart placed first in leading the Bravettes to the team title on Saturday at the Missoula Invitational track meet.

Flathead turned in a 119 total with Missoula Big Sky second, 117.

Glacier, which finished fifth, had two individual winners — Aubry Grame (300 hurdles) and Mya McNeely (shot put).

Whitefish, placing seventh, had Erin Wilde winning an event (high jump).

The Flathead boys, led by double winner Ben Perrin (1,600 and 3,200), finished second with 95 points. Missoula Sentinel, 129 1/2, topped the field.

Also winning events for Flathead were Camas Rinehart (300 hurdles), Chance Sheldon-Allen (200) and Kyle Calles (800).

Glacier placed fifth with Sean Hegstad (400) and Drew Deck (long jump) event winners.

Whitefish’s Lee Walburn (100 hurdles) placed first.

Missoula Invitational

Girls

Team Totals

1, Flathead, 119; 2, Missoula Big Sky 117; 3, Missoula Hellgate, 84.50; 4, Corvallis, 64.50; 5, Glacier, 62.50; 6, Missoula Sentinel, 56.50; 7, Dillon, 43; 7, Whitefish, 43; 9, Frenchtown, 26; 10, Hamilton, 24; 11, Stevensville, 16; 12, Polson, 4; 13, Loyola, 3.

Events

100 Hurdles — 1, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 15.72; 2, Faith Brennan, Glacier, 15.78; 3, Brooke Stayner, Sentinel, 16.47; 4, Haven Moss, Big Sky, 16.61; 5, Gianna Migliaccio, Big Sky, 16.72; 6, Skyleigh Thompson, Flathead, 16.73.

300 Hurdles — 1, Aubry Grame, Glacier, 46.97; 2, Skyleigh Thompson, Flathead, 48.20; 3, Audrey McElmurry, Sentinel, 49.03; 4, Gianna Migliaccio, Big Sky, 49.17; 5, Haven Moss, Big Sky, 49.55; 6, Chloe Mohatt, Flathead, 49.92.

100 — 1, Jessica Barnhart, Flathead, 13.03; 2, Mikayla Shinn, Flathead, 13.19; 3, Kennedy Kanter, Flathead, 13.26; 4, Ellie Hensel, Sentinel, 13.26; 5, Hadlea Fred, Big Sky, 13.30; 6, Sabryn Knight, Big Sky, 13.34.

200 — 1, Tylia DeJohn, Dillon, 26.00; 2, Sabryn Knight, Big Sky, 26.70; 3, Hadlea Fred, Big Sky, 26.79; 4, Lauren Schulz, Whitefish, 26.83; 5, Kennedy Kanter, Flathead, 27.13; 6, Mikayla Shinn, Flathead, 27.33.

400 — 1, Faith Rebich, Frenchtown, 1:00.74; 2, Mikenna Ells, Whitefish, 1:01.26; 3, Sabryn Knight, Big Sky, 1:01.65; 4, Ashton Lewis, Stevensville, 1:01.99; 5, Whitney Morrison, Big Sky, 1:02.77; 6, Madalen Shipman, Dillon, 1:02.78.

800 — 1, Tori Noland-Gillespie, Flathead, 2:23.83; 2, Meaghan Fisher, Flathead, 2:25.03; 3, Madi Provo, Hellgate, 2:25.35; 4, Madison Edwards, Big Sky, 2:25.57; 5, Elise Stearns, Hellgate, 2:25.74; 6, Natalie Yocum, Frenchtown, 2:26.50.

1,600 — 1, Ember Stratton, Hellgate, 5:11.48; 2, Brynnli Poulsen, Hamilton, 5:25.37; 3, Hannah Perrin, Flathead, 5:28.59; 4, Katie Munro, Hellgate, 5:28.62; 5, Madison Edwards, Big Sky, 5:29.06; 6, Abby Kendrick, Hellgate, 5:34.98.

3,200 — 1, Abby Kendrick, Hellgate, 11:56.60; 2, Sabrina Bryant, Hellgate, 11:59.62; 3, Hannah Perrin, Flathead, 12:01.19; 4, Sadie Wilson, Flathead, 12:01.34; 5, Isabel Munro, Hellgate, 12:09.85; 6, Lilli Day, Corvallis, 12:12.47.

400 Relay — 1, Flathead (Kennedy Kanter, Mikayla Shinn, Skyleigh Thompson, Jessica Barnhart), 51.09; 2, Big Sky, 51.20; 3, Dillon, 51.26; 4, Glacier, 51.76; 5, Whitefish, 52.72; 6, Corvallis, 52.84.

1,600 Relay — 1, Big Sky (Sabryn Knight, Madison Edwards, Makenna Edwards, Whitney Morrison), 4:12.84; 2, Corvallis, 4:16.95; 3, Frenchtown, 4:18.71; 4, Dillon, 4:18.97; 5, Flathead, 4:19.22; 6, Hellgate, 4:28.02.

High Jump — 1, Erin Wilde, Whitefish, 5-03; 2, Gillian Sherrill, Hellgate, 5-02; 3, Madison Boles, Flathead, 5-01; 4, Mikenna Ells, Whitefish, 4-10; 4, Jadi Walburn, Whitefish, 4-10; 6, Aubrie Rademacher, Glacier, 4-10.

Pole Vault — 1, Isabella Reed, Big Sky, 10-09; 2, Kailen Herbstritt, Corvallis, 9-06; 2, Keidon Reynolds, Sentinel, 9-06; 4, Jadyn Campbell, Big Sky, 9-0; 5, Jordyn McKay, Dillon, 9-0; 6, Emily Gunlikson, Whitefish, 9-0.

Long Jump — 1, Ashton Lewis, Stevensville, 17-02; 2, Faith Brennan, Glacier, 16-11; 3, Whitney Morrison, Big Sky, 16-06; 4, Kennedy Kanter, Flathead, 16-0; 4, Jenna Johnson, Flathead, 16-0; 6, Taylor Brisdendine, Glacier, 15-11.50.

Triple Jump — 1, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 38-00; 2, Whitney Morrison, Big Sky, 36-10; 3, Faith Brennan, Glacier, 35-07.25; 4, Ainsley Shipman, Dillon, 34-11.25; 5, Mikaela Ducharme, Polson, 33-08.25; 6, Audrey McElmurry, Sentinel, 33-05.25.

Shot Put — 1, Mya McNeely, Glacier, 35-02; 2, Katelyn Dickemore, Hamilton, 35-0; 3, Kylie Lunday, Hellgate, 34-11; 4, Kayla Martin, Flathead, 34-09; 5, Calla Haldorson, Corvallis, 33-01; 6, Chloe Nadeau, Flathead, 31-06.50.

Discus — 1, Calla Haldorson, Corvallis, 130-05; 2, Katelyn Dickemore, Hamilton, 120-06.50; 3, Charlotte Powell, Corvallis, 106-11; 4, Kayla Botkin, Frenchtown, 105-05.50; 5, Kaylee Jordan, Corvallis, 103-05; 6, Denali Smith, Corvallis, 101-07.

Javelin — 1, Piper Pfister, Hellgate, 122-10; 2, Tynn Christiansen, Dillon, 120-04; 3, Whitney Morrison, Big Sky, 118-06; 4, Jenna Jordan, Corvallis, 108-06; 5, Aubrie Rademacher, Glacier, 108-01; 6, Kenzie Williams, Glacier, 107-07.

Boys

Team Totals

1, Missoula Sentinel, 129.50; 2, Flathead, 95; 3, Frenchtown, 79.50; 4, Dillon, 72.50; 5, Glacier, 69.50; 6, Missoula Hellgate, 52; 7, Loyola, 36; 8, Missoula Big Sky, 32; 9, Whitefish, 29; 10, Hamilton, 27; 11, Corvallis, 24; 12, Valley Christian, 12; 13, Polson, 5.

Events

110 hurdles — 1, Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 15.44; 2, Drew Deck, Glacier, 15.63; 3, Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 15.64; 4, Camas Rinehart, Flathead, 15.73; 5, Tyler McDonald, Frenchtown, 15.92; 6, Logan Fischer, Sentinel, 16.28.

300 hurdles — 1, Camas Rinehart, Flathead, 39.42; 2, Drew Deck, Glacier, 39.71; 3, Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 41.21; 4, Treyton Anderson, Dillon, 41.62; 5, Sam Watson, Big Sky, 42.98; 6, Lamar Rhoades, Sentinel, 43.76.

100 — 1, Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 11.13; 2, Chance Sheldon-Allen, Flathead, 11.18; 3, Payton Ater, Sentinel, 11.38; 4, Drew Deck, Glacier, 11.41; 5, Jace DeWalt, Sentinel, 11.49; 6, Zach Ingram, Dillon, 11.63.

200 — 1, Chance Sheldon-Allen, Flathead, 22.32; 2, Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 22.60; 3, Hunter Mahan, Loyola, 23.03; 4, Dyllyn Stabler, Glacier, 23.34; 5, Jace DeWalt, Sentinel, 23.45; 6, Ben Maehl, Big Sky, 23.52.

400 — 1, Sean Hegstad, Glacier, 51.62; 2, Payton Ater, Sentinel, 52.12; 3, Ben Maehl, Big Sky, 52.83; 4, Boston Goode, Polson, 52.86; 5, Kaiden Romney, Frenchtown, 53.06; 6, Tristan Richter, Hellgate, 53.37.

800 — 1, Kyle Calles, Flathead, 2:04.41; 2, Noah McNelis, Sentinel, 2:04.62; 3, Kaiden Romney, Frenchtown, 2:06.24; 4, Ben Schwaller, Glacier, 2:06.55; 5, Kegan Morris, Sentinel, 2:06.62; 6, Cole Henry, Corvallis, 2:07.58.

1,600 — 1, Ben Perrin, Flathead, 4:31.16; 2, Tyler Schmautz, Frenchtown, 4:32.10; 3, Ian Curtis, Hellgate, 4:44.18; 4, John Quindry, Sentinel, 4:47.04; 5, Lucas Horejsi, Hellgate, 4:48.30; 6, McKay Hunter, 4:48.97.

3,200 — 1, Ben Perrin, Flathead, 9:36.58; 2, Ian Curtis, Hellgate, 9:52.03; 3, Lucas Horejsi, Hellgate, 10:00.31; 4, John Quindry, Sentinel, 10:02.07; 5, Dax Summers, Hellgate, 10:03.95; 6, Nash Grafe, Glacier, 10:04.09.

400-relay — 1, Frenchtown (Jeffrey Jacobs, Aidan Cyr, Kaiden Romney, Jace Klucewich), 43.97; 2, Flathead, 43.99; 3, Loyola, 45.05; 4, Dillon, 45.07; 5, Big Sky, 45.16; 6, Hellgate, 45.18.

1,600-relay — 1, Frenchtown (Jace Klucewich, Kaiden Romney, Tyler Schmautz, Aidan Cyr), 3:31.59; 2, Flathead, 3:34.66; 3, Corvallis, 3:37.41; 4, Sentinel, 3:38.50; 5, Dillon, 3:39.15; 6, Loyola, 3:39.18.

High jump — 1, Michael Haverfield, Dillon, 6-02; 2, Seth Moon, Flathead, 5-10; 3, Zac Crews, Sentinel, 5-10; 4, Jeffrey Jacobs, Frenchtown, 5-10; 4, Bryson Muchmore, Sentinel, 5-10; 6, Dylan Sandry, Big Sky, 5-10.

Pole vault — 1, Zane Johnson, Dillon, 6-02; 2, Jack Eisenbarth, Whitefish, 12-06; 2, Kyzer Bair, Dillon, 12-06; 4, Logan Fischer, Sentinel, 12-06; 5, Josh Smalley, Big Sky, 12-0; 6, Nick Leopold, Glacier, 11-06; 6, Cooper Hoffman, Dillon, 11-06.

Long jump — 1, Drew Deck, Glacier, 21-06.75; 2, Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 20-11.75; 3, Alfred Peterson, Dillon, 20-09; 4, Elias Dewaters, Sentinel, 20-08; 5, Logan Riddle, Hellgate, 20-06.50; 6, Chance Sheldon-Allen, Flathead, 20-05.50.

Triple jump — 1, Elias Dewaters, Sentinel, 43-10; 2, Zane Johnson, Dillon, 42-11.75; 3, Cooper Waters, Loyola, 41-06.75; 4, Connor Chalmers, Whitefish, 40-07; 5, Cole Crosby, Glacier, 40-03.75; 6, Ryan Tirrell, Loyola, 40-01.

Shot put — 1, Jacob Campbell, Hamilton, 52-05; 2, Garrett Brown, Corvallis, 51-07; 3, Brandon Spencer, Sentinel, 47-02; 4, Dillon Botner, Whitefish, 43-07; 5, Liam Haffey, Loyola, 43-04; 6, Tommy Leonard, Loyola, 42-09.50.

Discus — 1, Brandon Spencer, Sentinel, 157-01; 2, Jacob Campbell, Hamilton, 147-09; 3, Brock Field, Sentinel, 143-11; 4, Tyler Walker, Dillon, 139-09; 5, Garrett Brown, Corvallis, 138-04; 6, Andrew Lange, Big Sky, 134-10.

Javelin — 1, Rylan Ortt, Sentinel, 198-06; 2, Michael Graves, Hamilton, 188-04; 3, Evan Todd, Glacier, 186-08; 4, Cooper Hoffman, Dillon, 175-09; 5, Logan Riddle, Hellgate, 168-09; 6, Brock Field, Sentinel, 161-10.

Libby Invitational

LIBBY — Columbia Falls claimed the boys and girls team titles while Libby and Bigfork switched places in taking second and third.

The Bigfork boys placed second and Bigfork girls third.

The Libby girls were second and Libby boys third.

Columbia Falls won all four relays.

Individual double winners were: Bigfork’s Jordan Nelson (100 and 200), Libby’s Emma Gruber (100 and 300 hurdles) and Jay Beagle (100 and 400), Columbia Falls’ Joe Lamb (1,600 and 3,200) and Zachary Fletcher (110 and 300 hurdles).

Saturday

Girls Team Totals

Columbia Falls 164, Libby 112, Bigfork 97, Eureka 89, Browning 15, Plains 8

Events

100 — 1, Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 13.42. 2, Olivia Gilliam-Smith, Libby, 13.77. 3, Audrey Buenz, Bigfork, 13.79. 4, Rella Heinzen, C-Falls, 13.82. 5, Josie Windauer, C-Falls, 13.96. 6, Madeline Robison, C-Falls, 13.97.

200 — 1, Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 27.92. 2, Olivia Gilliam-Smith, Libby, 28.23. 3, Audrey Buenz, Bigfork, 28.37. 4, Rella Heinzen, C-Falls, 29.62. 5, Alaura Zarn, Bigfork, 30.07. 6, Jaden Mason, Eureka, 30.96.

400— 1, Olivia Gilliam-Smith, Libby, 1:03.66. 2, Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 1:04.58. 3, Rella Heinzen, C-Falls, 1:06.00. 4, Hannah Sempf, C-Falls, 1:09.50. 5, Audrey Brown, Plains, 1:12.04. 6, Lexa Craft, Plains, 1:16.31.

800 — 1, Genevieve Delorme, C-Falls, 2:29.89. 2, Anya Young, Bigfork, 2:31.43. 3, Mckay Guckenberg, Eureka, 2:33.61. 4, Scout Jessop, Bigfork, 2:42.22. 5, Lauren Thorstenson, Libby, 2:48.91. 6, Mikalyn Zeiler, Libby, 2:50.65.

1,600 — 1, Anya Young, Bigfork, 5:47.01. 2, Mckay Guckenberg, Eureka, 5:59.21. 3, Kiara IronHeart, Browning, 6:48.99. 4, Izzy Coffman, Eureka, 7:04.87. 5, Halona LaFleur, Libby, 7:07.08. 6, Evaly Hull, C-Falls, 7:12.11.

3,200 — 1, Lauren Thorstenson, Libby, 13:10.70. 2, Kelsey Madplume, Browning, 14:31.71. 3, Izzy Coffman, Eureka, 14:36.90. 4, Halona LaFleur, Libby, 14:57.09. 5, Evaly Hull, C-Falls, 15:05.10.

100 Hurdles — 1, Emma Gruber, Libby, 17.54. 2, Isabella Hollingsworth, Libby, 17.82. 3, Cheyanne Johnston-Heinz, C-Falls, 19.63. 4, Mikalyn Zeiler, Libby, 19.88. 5, Rebekah Walker, C-Falls, 20.35. 6, Kate Hatfield, C-Falls, 21.42.

300 Hurdles — 1, Emma Gruber, Libby, 50.78. 2, Isabella Hollingsworth, Libby, 53.14. 3, Cheyanne Johnston-Heinz, C-Falls, 54.95. 4, Michelle Leonard, Eureka, 55.10. 5, Rebekah Walker, C-Falls, 56.30. 6, Veronica Reed, Browning, 56.80.

4x100 Relay — 1, Columbia Falls ‘A’ (Alexis Green, Madeline Robison, Rella Heinzen, Josie Windauer), 53.91. 2, Eureka ‘A’, 57.10.

4x400 Relay — 1, Columbia Falls ‘A’ (Alexis Green, Genevieve Delorme, Madeline Robison, Josie Windauer), 4:18.23. 2, Bigfork ‘A’, 4:22.23. 3, Eureka ‘A’, 5:09.58.

High Jump — 1, Stella Bistodeau, C-Falls, 4-10.

Pole Vault — 1, Josie Windauer, C-Falls, 8-00. 2, Michelle Leonard, Eureka, 7-06. 3, Isabella Hollingsworth, Libby, 7-00. 3, Hannah Sempf, C-Falls, 7-00. 5, Olivia Gilliam-Smith, Libby, 7-00. 6, Kate Hatfield, C-Falls, 7-00.

Long Jump — 1, Madeline Robison, C-Falls, 16-02. 2, Emma Gruber, Libby, 15-05.50. 3, Olivia Gilliam-Smith, Libby, 15-03.50. 4, Madysen Hoerner, C-Falls, 15-01. 5, Jaden Mason, Eureka, 14-08. 6, Paige Burger, C-Falls, 14-04.

Triple Jump — 1, Paige Burger, C-Falls, 32-02. 2, Alexis Green, C-Falls, 31-07. 3, Madysen Hoerner, C-Falls, 31-00. 4, Isabella Hollingsworth, Libby, 30-11. 5, Hannah Sempf, C-Falls, 30-09. 6, Cheyanne Johnston-Heinz, C-Falls, 30-06.50.

Shot Put — 1, Ashton McAnally, Bigfork, 36-09. 2, Megan Hanson, Eureka, 33-03.75. 3, Angellica Street, C-Falls, 33-01.75. 4, Kiera Brown, C-Falls, 33-00.75. 5, Zoie Spady, Libby, 30-11.75. 6, Quinlan Nissen, Bigfork, 28-02.75.

Discus — 1, Megan Hanson, Eureka, 97-00. 2, Olivia Ellison, Bigfork, 94-05. 3, Ashton McAnally, Bigfork, 93-04. 4, Angellica Street, C-Falls, 92-00. 5, Rachel Huenink, Plains, 83-08. 6, Deriyan Sheehan, Plains, 81-01.

Javelin — 1, Angellica Street, C-Falls, 130-05. 2, Karlee Frost, Eureka, 120-02. 3, Megan Hanson, Eureka, 103-06. 4, Michelle Leonard, Eureka, 100-04. 5, Kylee Altmiller, Plains, 99-10. 6, Madysen Hoerner, C-Falls, 95-02.

Boys

Team Totals

Columbia Falls 163, Bigfork 137, Libby 127, Eureka 52, Troy 28, Browning 8, Plains 4

Events

100 — 1, Jay Beagle, Libby, 11.65. 2, Hunter Leighty, Troy, 11.70. 3, Drew Morgan, C-Falls, 11.75. 4, Daniel Henjum, C-Falls, 11.80. 5, Kaedan Clewien, C-Falls, 11.90. 6, Colten Clemons, Libby, 12.15.

200 — 1, Hunter Leighty, Troy, 23.41. 2, Jay Beagle, Libby, 23.84. 3, Kaedan Clewien, C-Falls, 24.76. 4, Colten Mcphee, C-Falls, 25.14. 5, Rylan Mater, Bigfork, 25.18. 6, Jakeb Kindel, Eureka, 25.21.

400 — 1, Jay Beagle, Libby, 51.36. 2, Hunter Leighty, Troy, 51.46. 3, Rylan Mater, Bigfork, 54.38. 4, James Kerr, Bigfork, 55.41. 5, Jeremiah Venegas, Bigfork, 57.65. 6, Logan Williams, Browning, 58.57.

800 — 1, John Cheroske, Libby, 2:09.06. 2, Alex Lowe, Eureka, 2:11.07. 3, Richard Role, C-Falls, 2:13.08. 4, Evan Benton, Bigfork, 2:14.02. 5, James Petersen, C-Falls, 2:17.25. 6, Gavin Bates, Eureka, 2:17.42.

1,600 — 1, Joe Lamb, C-Falls, 4:57.19. 2, John Cheroske, Libby, 5:03.36. 3, Evan Benton, Bigfork, 5:05.06. 4, Anton Young, Bigfork, 5:05.53. 5, Joshua Sjostrom, C-Falls, 5:07.17. 6, Seth Umbriaco, C-Falls, 5:07.20.

3,200 — 1, Joe Lamb, C-Falls, 10:30.96. 2, Seth Umbriaco, C-Falls, 10:37.12. 3, Anton Young, Bigfork, 10:38.45. 4, Hunter Steele, Eureka, 10:43.22. 5, Aiden Butterfield, Bigfork, 10:52.28. 6, Richard Role, C-Falls, 10:58.11.

110 Hurdles — 1, Zackary Pletcher, C-Falls, 17.60. 2, Wyatt Duke, Bigfork, 17.70. 3, Jordan Betts, Bigfork, 18.82. 4, Richard Babcock, C-Falls, 20.59. 5, Tanner Stone, Bigfork, 21.12. 6, Andrew Olson, Bigfork, 21.21.

300 Hurdles — 1, Zackary Pletcher, C-Falls, 43.64. 2, Jordan Betts, Bigfork, 46.45. 3, Aaron Trueblood, C-Falls, 48.44. 4, Lane Sapa, C-Falls, 49.62. 5, Tanner Stone, Bigfork, 50.69. 6, Dominick Iron Pipe, Browning, 51.99.

4x100 Relay — 1, Columbia Falls ‘A’ (Drew Morgan, Daniel Henjum, Zackary Pletcher, Kaedan Clewien ), 44.67. 2, Libby ‘A’, 45.53. 3, Bigfork ‘A’, 46.93. 4, Eureka ‘A’, 47.19. 5, Browning ‘A’, 49.88.

4x400 Relay — 1, Columbia Falls ‘A’ (Daniel Henjum, Richard Role , Zackary Pletcher, Drew Morgan), 3:41.25. 2, Eureka ‘A’ , 3:49.74. 3, Libby ‘A’, 3:58.17.

High Jump — 1, Wyatt Duke, Bigfork, 6-00. 2, Colten Clemons, Libby, 5-10. 3, Keith Johnson, Libby, 5-08. 4, Levi Taylor, Bigfork, 5-06. 5, Trevor Hoagland, Troy, 5-04. 6, Elliot Sanford, Bigfork, 5-04.

Pole Vault — 1, Luke Taylor, Bigfork, 11-06. 2, AJ Pacella, Eureka, 11-00. 3, Ethan Beck, Libby, 11-00. 4, Colter Casazza, Eureka, 10-06. 5, Jeremy Herd, Bigfork, 10-06. 6, Jacob Herd, Bigfork, 10-06.

Long Jump — 1, Isaac Balla, C-Falls, 19-01.50. 2, Chayton Troesh-Worell, Bigfork, 18-09. 3, AJ Pacella, Eureka, 18-07.25. 4, Eli Gilliam-Smith, Libby, 18-04.50. 5, Ethan Beck, Libby, 18-04.25. 6, Logan Bechtel, C-Falls, 18-04.

Triple Jump — 1, Colten Clemons, Libby, 40-10.75. 2, Keith Johnson, Libby, 40-01.75. 3, Isaac Balla, C-Falls, 38-09. 4, Mike Tamburelli, C-Falls, 36-10.50. 5, AJ Pacella, Eureka, 36-07.50. 6, Logan Bechtel, C-Falls, 35-11.50.

Shot Put — 1, Cyrus Sweedman, Libby, 41-06. 2, Brody Lamar, Bigfork, 40-10. 3, Robbie Kaiser, Bigfork, 39-05. 4, Jacob Boggs, Browning, 38-04. 5, Johan Bencomo, Bigfork, 37-09. 6, Levi Taylor, Bigfork, 37-01.50.

Discus — 1, Parker Greene, C-Falls, 123-01. 2, Cyrus Sweedman, Libby, 121-03. 3, Brody Lamar, Bigfork, 115-11. 4, Charlie Rehbein, Plains, 109-10. 5, Allec Knapton, C-Falls, 103-08. 6, Johan Bencomo, Bigfork, 96-11.

Javelin — 1, Drew Morgan, C-Falls, 169-08. 2, Logan Gilliard, Bigfork, 155-06. 3, Jakeb Kindel, Lincoln Coun, 136-10. 4, Jay Beagle, Libby, 129-08. 5, Jakob Beich, C-Falls, 129-02. 6, Bradly Nieves, C-Falls, 127-07.

Print Article

Read More Local Sports

Top mark for world champ bull rider Kimzey

August 16, 2019 at 5:00 am | Daily Inter Lake Sage Kimzey had been waiting to draw the bull Excessive Force for a long, long time. On Friday night at the Northwest Montana Fair PRCA Rodeo at the Flathead County Fairgrounds, he finally got hi...

Comments

Read More

Twins’ Clark-Dickinson all-state, all-conference in Legion baseball

August 16, 2019 at 5:00 am | Daily Inter Lake Coby Clark-Dickinson of the Glacier Twins has been named to the Class A Montana/Alberta American Legion baseball all-state team from the Western District. Also selected all-state from the district...

Comments

Read More

High marks (90) for Elliott, Wright

August 15, 2019 at 5:00 am | Daily Inter Lake By DAVID LESNICK The Daily Inter Lake The bareback horse called Illegal Smile sure had Centreville, Alabama, cowboy Blade Elliott grinning from ear to ear Thursday at the Northwest Montana Fair...

Comments

Read More

Flathead, Glacier golfers start fall play in Great Falls

August 14, 2019 at 9:35 pm | Daily Inter Lake A new coach, high expectations for a junior all-state player and plenty of optimism are the key items associated with high school golf this fall season for Flathead and Glacier. It starts for both...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(406) 755-7000
727 East Idaho
Kalispell, MT 59901

©2019 Daily Inter Lake Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X