Bigfork girls, boys invitational track champions

Print Article

BIGFORK — The Bigfork girls won seven events, led by double winners Jordan Nelson (200 and 400), Anya Young (800 and 1,600) and Ashton McAnally (shot put and discus), on Saturday en route to the team title at the Bigfork Invitational track meet.

Young also finished second in the 100.

Bigfork’s other first was in the 400 relay.

Eureka (Lincoln County) had two individual winners in Maya Carvey (100) and Karlee Frost (javelin).

The Bigfork boys had six individual winners — Evan Benton (1,600), Aiden Butterfield (3,200), Jordan Betts (300 hurdles), Wyatt Duke (high jump), Brody Lamar (shot put) and Logan Gilliard (javelin) — in claiming the team title. The Vikings edged Missoula Loyola by four points.

The meet’s outstanding athlete was Hunter Leighty of Troy, winner of the 100, 200 and 400.

Bigfork Invitational

Saturday

At Bigfork High School

Girls

Team Totals

Bigfork 169, St. Ignatius 74, Lincoln County (Eureka) 74, Missoula Loyola 70, Powell County (Deer Lodge) 49, Anaconda 42, Thompson Falls 38, Florence-Carlton 8.

Events

100 — 1, Carvey, Maya, Lincoln Coun, 12.99. 2, Nelson, Jordan, Bigfork, 13.03. 3, Buenz, Audrey, Bigfork, 13.42. 4, Woolbright, Lelynn, Anaconda, 13.55. 5, Pesanti, Cora, Anaconda, 13.57. 6, Schneller, Heidi, Bigfork, 13.62.

200 — 1, Nelson, Jordan, Bigfork, 26.65. 2, Carvey, Maya, Lincoln Coun, 27.18. 3, Buenz, Audrey, Bigfork, 27.46. 4, Walker, Delani, Loyola-Sacre, 27.47. 5, Woolbright, Lelynn, Anaconda, 28.47. 6, Schneller, Heidi, Bigfork, 29.07.

400 — 1, Nelson, Jordan, Bigfork, 1:01.43. 2, Schneller, Heidi, Bigfork, 1:04.38. 3, Walker, Delani, Loyola-Sacre, 1:05.10. 4, Young, Anya, Bigfork, 1:05.82. 5, Buenz, Audrey, Bigfork, 1:05.89. 6, Kimball, Carolyn, Loyola-Sacre, 1:07.62.

800 — 1, Young, Anya, Bigfork, 2:28.88. 2, Buck, Karolyna, St Ignatius, 2:37.58. 3, Jessop, Scout, Bigfork, 2:44.58. 4, Neesvig, Josey, Thompson Fal, 2:46.06. 5, Spring, Natalie, Powell Count, 2:46.71. 6, Kimball, Carolyn, Loyola-Sacre,

2:47.20.

1,600 —1, Young, Anya, Bigfork, 5:25.64. 2, Guckenberg, Mckay, Lincoln Coun, 5:46.11. 3, Neesvig, Josey, Thompson Fal, 5:58.12. 4, Buck, Karolyna, St Ignatius, 5:59.22. 5, Griffis, Sarah, Anaconda, 6:33.39. 6, Stewart, Grace, Bigfork, 6:36.80.

3,200 — 1, Strader, Abby, Loyola-Sacre, 14:07.80. 2, Coffman, Izzy, Lincoln Coun, 14:14.99. 3, Griffis, Sarah, Anaconda, 14:15.20. 4, Abbott, Audrey, Bigfork, 15:37.64. 5, Walker, Shaylynda, Thompson Fal, 15:44.87.

100 Hurdles — 1, Scully, Kamryn, Powell Count, 16.86. 2, Meissner, Shea, Bigfork, 17.51. 3, Seitzinger, Lindsey, Anaconda, 17.66. 4, Clevenger, Natalie, Loyola-Sacre,

17.89. 5, Reichner, Allie, Bigfork, 18.34. 6, Reichner, Addison, Bigfork, 18.38.

300 Hurdles — 1, Scully, Kamryn, Powell Count, 48.19. 2, Seitzinger, Lindsey, Anaconda, 50.72. 3, Martinz, Saylor, Bigfork, 51.28. 4, Clevenger, Natalie, Loyola-Sacre, 51.45. 5, Clevenger, Samantha, Loyola-Sacre, 52.27. 6, Jones, Marion, Powell Count, 52.52.

400 Relay — 1, Bigfork (Schneller, Heidi, Frey, Jessy, Buenz, Audrey, Nelson, Jordan), 51.32. 2, Loyola-Sacred Heart, 53.87. 2, Anaconda, 53.87. 4, St Ignatius, 55.34. 5, Thompson Falls, 56.92.

1,600 Relay — 1, Loyola-Sacred Heart (Kimball, Carolyn, Clevenger, Natalie, Clevenger, Samantha, Walker, Delani), 4:25.71. 2, Powell County, 4:35.55. 3, Thompson Falls,

4:40.79. 4, Anaconda, 4:55.40. 5, Lincoln County, 5:01.34.

High Jump — 1, Brander, Afton, St Ignatius, 4-10. 2, Detlaff, Jody, Thompson Fal, 4-10. 3, Hanks, Sierra, Thompson Fal, 4-08. 4, Cooney, Alexis, Loyola-Sacre, 4-08. 5, Grende, Rakiah, Bigfork, 4-08. 6, Jones, Avery, Powell Count, 4-06. 6, Jones, Marion, Powell Count, 4-06.

Pole Vault — 1, Scully, Kamryn, Powell Count, 10-00. 2, Saunders, Jaclyn, Bigfork, 8-06. 3, Miller, Emmy, Powell Count, 8-00. 4, Reichner, Allie, Bigfork, 8-00. 5, Reichner, Addison, Bigfork, 7-06. 6, Spring, Natalie, Powell Count, 7-00.

Long Jump — 1, Clevenger, Samantha, Loyola-Sacre, 15-11. 2, Brander, Sydney, St Ignatius, 14-08.50. 3, Clevenger, Natalie, Loyola-Sacre, 14-05.50. 4, Brander, Afton, St Ignatius, 14-04.50. 5, Stiegler, Anna, Florence-Car, 14-02.50. 6, Cooney, Alexis, Loyola-Sacre, 13-10.

Triple Jump — 1, Brander, Afton, St Ignatius, 31-05. 2, Brander, Sydney, St Ignatius, 31-01. 3, Stiegler, Anna, Florence-Car, 30-08. 4, Eichert, Hunter, St Ignatius, 28-03. 5, Pendlay, Olivia, Bigfork, 27-08.50. 6, Edgerton, Ansleigh, Bigfork, 26-08.75.

Shot Put — 1, McAnally, Ashton, Bigfork, 38-00. 2, Hanson, Megan, Lincoln Coun, 33-04.50. 3, Arlint, Addison, St Ignatius, 33-03.50. 4, Ellison, Olivia, Bigfork, 33-00. 5, Nissen, Quinlan, Bigfork, 32-10. 6, Sullivan, Mia, Anaconda, 32-05.50.

Discus — 1, McAnally, Ashton, Bigfork, 101-06. 2, Hanson, Megan, Lincoln Coun, 99-06.50. 3, Arlint, Addison, St Ignatius, 97-01. 4, Detlaff, Jody, Thompson Fal, 96-10. 5, Ellison, Olivia, Bigfork, 96-04. 6, Nissen, Quinlan, Bigfork, 94-00.

Javelin — 1, Frost, Karlee, Lincoln Coun, 118-05. 2, Hanson, Megan, Lincoln Coun, 113-04. 3, Ellison, Olivia, Bigfork, 101-10. 4, Leonard, Michelle, Lincoln Coun, 97-11. 5, Arlint, Addison, St Ignatius, 89-06. 6, Edgerton, Ansleigh, Bigfork, 88-10.

Boys

Team Totals

Bigfork 117, Missoula Loyola 113, Lincoln County (Eureka) 50, Thompson Falls 37, Anaconda 37, Florence-Carlton 32, Troy 30, Powell County (Deer Lodge) 18, St. Ignatius 9.

Events

100 — 1, Leighty, Hunter, Troy, 11.37. 2, Mahan, Hunter, Loyola-Sacre, 11.62. 3, Gibson, Cal, Loyola-Sacre, 11.64. 4, Waters, Cooper, Loyola-Sacre, 11.67. 5, Kinslow, Noah, Bigfork, 11.69. 6, Iverson, Nolan, Loyola-Sacre, 11.71.

200 — 1, Leighty, Hunter, Troy, 22.98. 2, Iverson, Nolan, Loyola-Sacre, 23.83. 3, Lue, Jaren, Florence-Car, 24.18. 4, Kinslow, Noah, Bigfork, 24.26. 5, Gibson, Cal, Loyola-Sacre, 24.37. 6, Palma, Ridger, Loyola-Sacre, 24.45.

400 — 1, Leighty, Hunter, Troy, 50.62. 2, Mahan, Hunter, Loyola-Sacre, 52.29. 3, Palma, Ridger, Loyola-Sacre, 52.55. 4, Chrisman, Marik, Powell Count, 53.80. 5, Mater, Rylan, Bigfork, 54.33. 6, Lee, Cameron, Thompson Fal, 54.67.

800 — 1, Beauchman, Ben, Thompson Fal, 2:09.82. 2, Lowe, Alex, Lincoln Coun, 2:09.84. 3, Keller, Creagan, Florence-Car, 2:13.86. 4, Benton, Evan, Bigfork, 2:14.21. 5, Strader, Gabriel, Loyola-Sacre, 2:14.28. 6, Stergios, Alex, Loyola-Sacre, 2:15.28.

1,600 — 1, Benton, Evan, Bigfork, 4:51.89. 2, Young, Anton, Bigfork, 4:54.05. 3, Reynolds, Isaac, Lincoln Coun, 4:55.64. 4, Nasateweya, Isaiah, St Ignatius, 4:57.33. 5, Steele, Hunter, Lincoln Coun, 5:01.26. 6, Lowe, Alex, Lincoln Coun, 5:01.35.

3,200 — 1, Butterfield, Aiden, Bigfork, 11:16.04. 2, Young, Anton, Bigfork, 11:27.92. 3, Gale, Nathaniel, Florence-Car, 11:28.14. 4, Reynolds, Isaac, Lincoln Coun, 11:29.96. 5, Steele, Hunter, Lincoln Coun, 11:37.00. 6, Donham, Camden, Loyola-Sacre, 11:44.82.

110 Hurdles — 1, Kulaski, Brennen, Anaconda, 16.73. 2, Duke, Wyatt, Bigfork, 17.09. 3, Betts, Jordan, Bigfork, 17.84. 4, Stone, Tanner, Bigfork, 18.56. 5, Klemundt, Jaiden, Loyola-Sacre, 18.63. 6, Cantrell, Ryan, Bigfork, 18.87.

300 Hurdles — 1, Betts, Jordan, Bigfork, 44.16. 2, Waters, Cooper, Loyola-Sacre, 44.94. 3, Kulaski, Brennen, Anaconda, 45.30. 4, Klemundt, Jaiden, Loyola-Sacre, 45.99. 5, Stone, Tanner, Bigfork, 46.52. 6, Sawyer, Braden, Anaconda, 48.32.

400 Relay — 1, Loyola-Sacred Heart (Tirrell, Ryan, Mahan, Hunter, Iverson, Nolan, Gibson, Cal), 43.70. 2, Bigfork, 45.74. 3, Anaconda, 46.86. 4, Lincoln County, 47.25. 5, Thompson Falls, 47.26. 6, St Ignatius, 47.39.

1,600 Relay — 1, Loyola-Sacred Heart (Mitzel, Nick, Mahan, Hunter, Palma, Ridger, Waters, Cooper), 3:36.89. 2, Bigfork, 3:40.04. 3, Lincoln County, 3:46.93. 4, Thompson Falls, 3:51.05. 5, Florence-Carlton, 3:55.64. 6, Anaconda, 4:10.54.

High Jump — 1, Duke, Wyatt, Bigfork, 6-05. 2, Taylor, Levi, Bigfork, 5-08. 3, Thompson, Aiden, Powell Count, 5-08. 4, Grende, Gabe, Bigfork, 5-06. 5, Gochanour, Kylar, Anaconda, 5-04. 5, Sawyer, Braden, Anaconda, 5-04.

Pole Vault — 1, Blume, Brennen, Anaconda, 13-00. 2, Taylor, Luke, Bigfork, 12-03. 3, Casazza, Colter, Lincoln Coun, 11-00. 4, Herd, Jeremy, Bigfork, 10-06. 5, Chrisman, Marik, Powell Count, 10-06. 6, Herd, Wyatt, Bigfork, 10-00.

Long Jump — 1, McMillion, Gordon, Loyola-Sacre, 19-05.50. 2, Twite, Jeff, Loyola-Sacre, 19-04. 3, Viera, Nick, Thompson Fal, 18-04.50. 4, Troesh-Worell, Chayton, Bigfork, 18-02. 5, Adams, Charlie, St Ignatius, 17-08. 6, McPherson, Flint, St Ignatius, 17-06.

Triple Jump — 1, Keller, Creagan, Florence-Car, 38-01. 2, Troesh-Worell, Chayton, Bigfork, 38-00. 3, Stergios, Alex, Loyola-Sacre, 37-11. 4, Kindel, Joseph, Lincoln Coun, 36-02. 5, Butts, Joshua, Lincoln Coun, 35-10. 6, McPherson, Flint, St Ignatius, 35-09.

Shot Put — 1, Lamar, Brody, Bigfork, 46-01. 2, Danielson, Bryce, Loyola-Sacre, 45-09.50. 3, Bencomo, Johan, Bigfork, 44-06. 4, Burk, Cody, Thompson Fal, 43-09.50. 5, Taylor, Levi, Bigfork, 43-05.50. 6, Leonard, Tommy, Loyola-Sacre, 42-10.

Discus — 1, Danielson, Bryce, Loyola-Sacre, 148-00.50. 2, Danielson, Bridger, Loyola-Sacre, 125-10. 3, Thompson, Aiden, Powell Count, 123-00. 4, Burk, Cody, Thompson Fal, 122-02. 5, Lamar, Brody, Bigfork, 122-00.50. 6, Leonard, Tommy, Loyola-Sacre, 121-04.

Javelin — 1, Gilliard, Logan, Bigfork, 157-03. 2, Danielson, Bryce, Loyola-Sacre, 155-10. 3, Fisher, Trey, Thompson Fal, 154-10. 4, Kindel, Jakeb, Lincoln Coun, 149-01. 5, Maki, Luke, Florence-Car, 138-08. 6, Kindel, Joseph, Lincoln Coun, 133-07.

Polson ABC Meet

POLSON — The Corvallis girls and Frenchtown boys won team titles with Columbia Falls boys and girls both placing second.

The Whitefish boys and girls were both third.

Angellica Street of Columbia Falls won the shot put and javelin. She was the lone girl to win two events.

Whitefish’s Lauren Schulz won the 100 and Polson’s Bea Frissell had the top time in the 1,600.

Lee Walburn of Whitefish was a double winner in the boys competition with firsts in the 110 and 300 hurdles. Corvallis’ Garrett Brown had the best distances in the shot put and discus.

Other winners included Drew Morgan of Columbia Falls (200), Boston Goode of Polson (400), Seth Umbriaco (3,200), Colten Clemons of Libby (high jump), Josh Dudley of Whitefish (pole vault) and Keith Johnson of Libby (triple jump).

Columbia Falls won the 400 boys relay.

Girls

Team Totals

1. Corvallis 119.5; 2. Columbia Falls 95; 3. Whitefish 71; 4. Hamilton 63; 5. Polson 47.5; 6. Frenchtown 46; 7. Libby 32; 8. Stevensville 30; 9. Ronan 23

Events

100 — 1, Schulz, Lauren, Whitefish, 12.84. 2, Barney, Kinsley, Ronan, 12.93. 3, Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 13.30. 4, Schmidt, Makaylie, Hamilton, 13.39. 5, Ducharme, Mikaela, Polson, 13.51. 6, Green, Alexis, Columbia Fal, 13.70. 7, Todd, Maggie, Polson, 13.84. 8, Kzalay, Elise, Frenchtown, 13.94.

200 — 1, Barney, Kinsley, Ronan, 26.28. 2, Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 27.14. 3, Schmidt, Makaylie, Hamilton, 27.87. 4, Green, Alexis, Columbia Fal, 28.11. 5, Rowley, Kathryn, Corvallis, 28.28. 6, Todd, Maggie, Polson, 28.32. 7, Kzalay, Elise, Frenchtown, 28.53. 8, Rebich, Hope, Frenchtown, 28.69.

400 — 1, Rebich, Faith, Frenchtown, 59.64. 2, Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 1:00.13. 3, Schulz, Lauren, Whitefish, 1:01.93. 4, Gilliam-Smith, Olivia, Libby, 1:02.66. 5, Criddle, Lauren, Corvallis, 1:03.15. 6, Kelly, Tommye, Whitefish, 1:03.20. 7, Wyche, Whitney, Corvallis, 1:03.44. 8, Houk, MaryGold, Polson, 1:16.01.

800 — 1, Poulsen, Brynnli, Hamilton, 2:22.46. 2, Frissell, Bea, Polson, 2:23.00. 3, Ells, Mikenna, Whitefish, 2:26.79. 4, Greenberg, Ella, Whitefish, 2:26.86. 5, Delorme, Genevieve, Columbia Fal, 2:27.30. 6, Henson, Jessica, Whitefish, 2:29.49. 7, Vardell, Josephine, Whitefish, 2:36.40. 8, Henry, Madison, Corvallis, 2:37.44.

1,600 — 1, Frissell, Bea, Polson, 5:05.38. 2, Poulsen, Brynnli, Hamilton, 5:09.84. 3, Yocum, Natalie, Frenchtown, 5:21.22. 4, Martin, Hannah, Corvallis, 5:31.88. 5, Day, Lilli, Corvallis, 5:33.90. 6, Sherwood, Abigail, Frenchtown, 5:34.34. 7, Day, Rose, Corvallis, 5:50.99. 8, Passey, Sarah, Hamilton, 6:00.29.

3,200 — 1, Erickson, Lara, Columbia Fal, 12:36.44. 2, Gleason, Katie, Corvallis, 12:51.78. 3, Vardell, Josephine, Whitefish, 13:11.56. 4, Varner, Elizabeth, Corvallis, 13:33.54. 5, Rhodes, Lexi, Corvallis, 13:48.92. 6, Lucier, Jordyn, Frenchtown, 14:43.17.

100 Hurdles — 1, Jarvis, Flora, Columbia Fal, 16.66. 2, Gruber, Emma, Libby, 17.09. 3, Hollingsworth, Isabella, Libby, 17.22. 4, Jessop, Maureen, Corvallis, 17.27. 5, Glessner, Marley, Frenchtown, 17.54. 6, Abramchuk, Natasha, Whitefish, 17.75. 7, Johnston-Heinz, Cheyanne, Columbia Fal, 18.56. 8, Schairer, Nyssa, Corvallis, 18.70.

300 Hurdles — 1, McCready, Kailee, Corvallis, 47.95. 2, Jarvis, Flora, Columbia Fal, 50.35. 3, Channer, Olivia, Frenchtown, 50.96. 4, Hollingsworth, Isabella, Libby, 50.99. 5, Glessner, Marley, Frenchtown, 51.37. 6, Olson, Shayla, Polson, 51.43. 7, Walburn, Jadi, Whitefish, 52.44. 8, Ducharme, Mikaela, Polson, 52.87.

400 Relay — 1, Corvallis (King, Alyssa, Criddle, Lauren, Herbstritt, Kailen, McCready, Kailee ), 50.65. 2, Whitefish, 50.93. 3, Frenchtown, 52.05. 4, Libby, 52.11. 5, Columbia Falls, 52.31. 6, Ronan, 53.10. 7, Polson, 53.31. 8, Hamilton, 53.54.

1,600 Relay — 1, Columbia Falls (Green, Alexis, Delorme, Genevieve, Robison, Madeline, Windauer, Josie), 4:09.86. 2, Corvallis, 4:12.53. 3, Frenchtown, 4:12.86. 4, Whitefish, 4:13.84. 5, Hamilton, 4:33.96. 6, Polson, 4:36.31.

High Jump — 1, Hutchison, Hannah, Corvallis, 5-02. 2, Jessop, Maureen, Corvallis, 5-00. 3, Ells, Mikenna, Whitefish, 4-10. 4, Wilde, Erin, Whitefish, 4-10. 5, Brooks, Lindsey, Ronan, 4-08. 6, Walburn, Jadi, Whitefish, 4-08. 7, Jordan, Jenna, Corvallis, 4-04. 7, Sempf, Hannah, Columbia Fal, 4-04. 7, Wiese, Skylar, Frenchtown, 4-04.

Pole Vault — 1, Herbstritt, Kailen, Corvallis, 10-06. 2, Windauer, Josie, Columbia Fal, 10-00. 3, Gunlikson, Emily, Whitefish, J10-00. 4, Sempf, Hannah, Columbia Fal, 9-00. 5, Parker, Becca, Hamilton, J9-00. 6, Moore, Kaiah, Whitefish, 8-06. 7, Hollingsworth, Isabella, Libby, 8-00. 8, Clark, Keanna, Hamilton, 7-06. 8, Hurst, Hannah, Hamilton, 7-06. 8, Walker, Rebekah, Columbia Fal, 7-06.

Long Jump — 1, Ducharme, Mikaela, Polson, 17-03.50. 2, Robison, Madeline, Columbia Fal, 16-09.75. 3, Gilliam-Smith, Olivia, Libby, 16-07.50. 4, Wilde, Erin, Whitefish, 16-06.50. 5, Albright, Lainie, Corvallis, 16-04. 6, Hill, LaKia, Columbia Fal, 15-09. 7, Chavez, Ceara, Corvallis, 15-08.75. 8, Gruber, Emma, Libby, 15-08.

Triple Jump — 1, Parker, Becca, Hamilton, 34-10. 2, Ducharme, Mikaela, Polson, 34-09. 3, Todd, Maggie, Polson, 32-02.50. 4, Chavez, Ceara, Corvallis, 31-09.50. 5, Abramchuk, Helen, Whitefish, 31-07.25. 6, Green, Alexis, Columbia Fal, 31-06.50. 7, Rhoades, Kylie, Stevensville, 31-04. 8, Sempf, Hannah, Columbia Fal, 31-03.50.

Shot Put — 1, Street, Angellica, Columbia Fal, 38-00. 2, Dickemore, Katelyn, Hamilton, 37-06.50. 3, Brown, Kiera, Columbia Fal, 35-06.50. 4, Smith, Denali, Corvallis, 34-04.50. 5, Holmlund, Kara, Ronan, 34-00.50. 6, Craig, Molly, Hamilton, 33-09. 7, Rieken, Makenzie, Ronan, 33-03. 8, Bender, Marlee, Whitefish, 33-00.50.

Discus — 1, Haldorson, Calla, Corvallis, 140-07. 2, Dickemore, Katelyn, Hamilton, 114-02. 3, Botkin, Kayla, Frenchtown, 113-09.50. 4, Powell, Charlotte, Corvallis, 112-03.50. 5, Weidow, Kaitlyn, Corvallis, 111-05. 6, Smith, Denali, Corvallis, 104-04. 7, Jordan, Kaylee, Corvallis, 102-03.50. 8, Bender, Marlee, Whitefish, 92-05.

Javelin — 1, Street, Angellica, Columbia Fal, 146-00. 2, Jones, Jazmine, Stevensville, 115-03. 3, Albright, Lainie, Corvallis, 115-02. 4, Dickemore, Katelyn, Hamilton, 109-05. 5, Jordan, Jenna, Corvallis, 108-04. 6, Smith, Denali, Corvallis, 107-05. 6, Lawson, Karly, Polson, 107-05. 8, Patten, Jennifer, Whitefish, 104-10.

Boys

Team Totals

1. Frenchtown 107; 2. Columbia Falls 91.5; 3. Whitefish 89; 4. Corvallis 69; 5. Libby 48; 6. Hamilton 43.5; 7. Polson 41; 8. Ronan 16; 9. Browning 15; 10. Stevensville 7

Events

100 — 1, Klucewich, Jace, Frenchtown, 11.15. 2, Henjum, Daniel, Columbia Fal, 11.62. 3, Beagle, Jay, Libby, 11.66. 4, Jacobs, Jeffrey, Frenchtown, 11.66. 5, Clewien, Kaedan, Columbia Fal, 11.67. 6, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Fal, 11.79. 7, Murray, Mason, Hamilton, 11.82. 8, Beale, Devin, Whitefish, 11.84.

200 — 1, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Fal, 22.61. 2, Beagle, Jay, Libby, 22.63. 3, Henjum, Daniel, Columbia Fal, 22.76. 4, Schwaiger, Jack, Whitefish, 23.47. 5, Cyr, Aidan, Frenchtown, 23.47. 6, Wall-Wilbert, Alex, Polson, 23.78. 7, Kimera, Marvin, Whitefish, 23.82. 8, Davis, Dugan, Polson, 24.09.

400 — 1, Goode, Boston, Polson, 52.92. 2, Dudley, Josh, Whitefish, 53.21. 3, Schwaiger, Jack, Whitefish, 53.30. 4, McCauley, Ethan, Polson, 53.37. 5, Dalbey, Jakob, Corvallis, 53.71. 6, Stoker, Seth, Corvallis, 53.82. 7, Liedle, Liang, Corvallis, 53.85. 8, Schmill, Garrett, Frenchtown, 53.91.

800 — 1, Romney, Kaiden, Frenchtown, 2:02.48. 2, Burd, Justin, Browning, 2:03.24. 3, Henry, Cole, Corvallis, 2:05.93. 4, Normandeau, James, Ronan, 2:08.00. 5, Cole, Lane, Hamilton, 2:08.57. 6, Bockus, Jeremy, Browning, 2:10.91. 7, Irvine, Michael, Ronan, 2:11.13. 8, Stewart, Quin, Polson, 2:12.64.

1,600 — 1, Schmautz, Tyler, Frenchtown, 4:27.06. 2, Normandeau, James, Ronan, 4:32.77. 3, Burd, Justin, Browning, 4:40.34. 4, Flowers, Will, Corvallis, 4:42.79. 5, Kirkland, Colter, Hamilton, 4:45.96. 6, Lutz, Luke, Frenchtown, 4:46.27. 7, Jarvis, Aidan, Columbia Fal, 4:46.81. 8, Irvine, Michael, Ronan, 4:49.84.

3,200 — 1, Umbriaco, Seth, Columbia Fal, 10:28.53. 2, Vrentas, Miles, Whitefish, 10:35.30. 3, Lutz, Luke, Frenchtown, 10:38.78. 4, Kirkland, Colter, Hamilton, 10:47.70. 5, Healy, Brian, Corvallis, 10:48.10. 6, Sloan, Mason, Polson, 10:52.92. 7, Silverio, Harrison, Hamilton, 10:59.19. 8, Petersen, James, Columbia Fal, 11:01.65.

110 Hurdles — 1, Walburn, Lee, Whitefish, 15.39. 2, McDonald, Tyler, Frenchtown, 15.98. 3, Rugg, Hank, Frenchtown, 16.51. 4, Pletcher, Zackary, Columbia Fal, 16.58. 5, Pease, Hayden, Corvallis, 16.79. 6, Tucker, Chase, Corvallis, 17.35. 7, Abramchuk, Joseph, Whitefish, 17.80. 8, Heitman, William, Hamilton, 18.27.

300 Hurdles — 1, Walburn, Lee, Whitefish, 41.05. 2, Pletcher, Zackary, Columbia Fal, 41.85. 3, McDonald, Tyler, Frenchtown, 42.05. 4, Rugg, Hank, Frenchtown, 43.82. 5, Smith, Bodie, Whitefish, 44.46. 6, Wall-Wilbert, Alex, Polson, 44.84. 7, Heitman, William, Hamilton, 45.05. 8, Abramchuk, Joseph, Whitefish, 45.61.

400 Relay — 1, Columbia Falls (Morgan, Drew, Henjum, Daniel, Pletcher, Zackary, Clewien, Kaedan), 43.40. 2, Frenchtown, 43.61. 3, Libby, 44.79. 4, Hamilton, 44.89. 5, Polson, 44.91. 6, Corvallis, 45.11. 7, Browning, 48.02. 8, Whitefish, 51.31.

1,600 Relay — 1, Frenchtown (Cyr, Aidan, Klucewich, Jace, Schmautz, Tyler, Romney, Kaiden), 3:26.42. 2, Columbia Falls, 3:30.69. 3, Whitefish, 3:33.52. 4, Corvallis, 3:34.18. 5, Polson, 3:41.64. 6, Hamilton, 3:41.76. 7, Browning, 3:44.90. 8, Ronan, 3:45.49

High Jump — 1, Clemons, Colten, Libby, 6-00. 2, Johnson, Keith, Libby, 6-00. 3, Jacobs, Jeffrey, Frenchtown, 5-08. 4, Eisenbarth, Jack, Whitefish, 5-06. 5, Kimmel, Abel, Polson, 5-04. 6, Searle, Trey, Hamilton, 5-02. 6, Lockhart, Gibson, Columbia Fal, 5-02. 8, Hinrichs, Jake, Frenchtown, 5-02.

Pole Vault — 1, Dudley, Josh, Whitefish, 14-06. 2, Eisenbarth, Jack, Whitefish, 13-00. 3, Venema, Dante, Corvallis, 13-00. 4, Soderquist, Colby, Polson, 12-06. 5, Farrier, Jarod, Polson, 12-06. 6, Searle, Trey, Hamilton, 12-06. 7, Beck, Ethan, Libby, 12-00. 7, Albin, Russell, Columbia Fal, 12-00.

Long Jump — 1, Lewis, Logan, Corvallis, 20-05.50. 2, Balla, Isaac, Columbia Fal, 20-02.50. 3, Smith, Bodie, Whitefish, 20-02. 4, Wenderoth, Ryker, Polson, 19-11.25. 5, Luper, Austin, Polson, 19-08. 6, Toth, Parker, Polson, 19-07.75. 7, Beck, Ethan, Libby, 19-04.50. 8, Schwaiger, Jack, Whitefish, 19-04.

Triple Jump — 1, Johnson, Keith, Libby, 41-00. 2, Lewis, Logan, Corvallis, 40-06. 3, Jacobs, Jeffrey, Frenchtown, 39-09.50. 4, White, Cale, Frenchtown, 39-03. 4, Roth, Logan, Stevensville, 39-03. 6, Morin, Madiah, Frenchtown, 38-10. 7, Wenderoth, Ryker, Polson, 37-10.50. 8, Garcia, Barrett, Whitefish, 37-10.

Shot Put — 1, Brown, Garrett, Corvallis, 55-08. 2, Campbell, Jacob, Hamilton, 54-04.50. 3, Mecham, Jesse, Frenchtown, 48-09.50. 4, Jones, Kellen, Stevensville, 47-09. 5, Talia, James, Corvallis, 45-01. 6, Botner, Dillon, Whitefish, 44-06. 7, Houlihan, Jake, Frenchtown, 44-05.50. 8, Stephens-Parks, Hunter, Whitefish, 42-11.

Discus — 1, Brown, Garrett, Corvallis, 140-00. 2, Campbell, Jacob, Hamilton, 138-00. 3, Greene, Parker, Columbia Fal, 133-04.50. 4, Lynch, Landon, Ronan, 132-02. 5, Kutuey, Orion, Hamilton, 129-01. 6, Burrows, Tyler, Hamilton, 127-07.50. 7, Wold, Keegan, Whitefish, 126-02. 8, Mecham, Jesse, Frenchtown, 125-08.50.

Javelin — 1, Graves, Michael, Hamilton, 168-08. 2, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Fal, 166-11. 3, Olson, Chase, Whitefish, 152-11.50. 4, Perez, Jonathan, Polson, 146-04. 5, Nieves, Bradly, Columbia Fal, 144-06. 6, Kelley, Bo, Polson, 140-06. 7, Muth, Dillon, Whitefish, 136-03. 8, Beagle, Jay, Libby, 136-01.

Print Article

Read More Local Sports

Lakers down Senators in twinbill

July 21, 2019 at 8:26 pm | Daily Inter Lake The Kalispell Lakers AA know how to bounce back. The Lakers rebounded from Saturday’s rough outing with a pair of big American Legion baseball wins Sunday over the visiting Helena Senators. Kalispe...

Comments

Read More

Twins force second championship game

July 21, 2019 at 8:25 pm | Daily Inter Lake LIBBY — The Glacier Twins downed the Mission Valley Mariners 5-0 in the West A District American Legion baseball tournament championship on Sunday afternoon. Because Mission Valley had not lost ye...

Comments

Read More

Senators slide by Lakers, 10-5

July 20, 2019 at 5:00 am | Daily Inter Lake The Helena Senators used a strong start and finish to top the Kalispell Lakers 10-5 on Saturday evening in Class AA American Legion baseball action at Griffin Field. The Senators tallied three run...

Comments

Read More

Legion Baseball Mission Valley advances to West A District title game

July 20, 2019 at 9:21 pm | Daily Inter Lake LIBBY — Gabe Mergenthaler tossed a 2-hitter, Trevor Lake, 2 for 3, drove in four runs and Eric Dolence, 1 for 3, drove in three for the Mission Valley Mariners in an 11-0 victory over top seed Bitt...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(406) 755-7000
727 East Idaho
Kalispell, MT 59901

©2019 Daily Inter Lake Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X