Whitefish girls Class A track champs

Print Article

LAUREL — Whitefish, led by individual winner Mikenna Ells (400) and two winning relay teams, captured the Class A girls state track and field team championship on Saturday.,

The Bulldogs finished the two-day event with 82 points.

Dillon, 62, was second and Corvallis, 53, third.

Polson’s Bea Frissell was a double winner (1,600 and 3,200). Other double winners for the girls were Karsen Murphy of Glendive (high jump and triple jump) and Ainsley Shipman of Dillon (100 and 300 hurdles).

On Friday, Angellica Street of Columbia Falls won the javelin with an all-class record throw of 156-11.

Laurel and Dillon tied for the boys title with 81 points each. Miles City, 47, was third.

Whitefish’s Lee Walburn won the 300 hurdles (39.83).

Columbia Falls had a first-place time in the 400 relay (43.01).

State A

at Laurel Sports Complex

GIRLS

Team Totals

Whitefish 82, Dillon 62, Corvallis 53, Lewistown 38, Hamilton 35, Columbia Falls 27, Glendive 26, Havre 26, Polson 26, Frenchtown 24, Laurel 22, Belgrade 19, Sidney 18, Billings Central 18, Hardin 11, Stevensville 11, Butte Central 11, Libby 7, Ronan 7, Miles City 4.

Events

100: 1, DeJohn, Tylia, Dillon, 12.45. 2, Wahl, Kellan, Billings Central, 12.56. 3, Keithley, Kaitlyn, Sidney, 12.59. 4, Schulz, Lauren, Whitefish, 12.66. 5, Barney, Kinsley, Ronan, 12.68. 6, Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 12.82.

200: 1, Wahl, Kellan, Billings Central, 25.88. 2, Schulz, Lauren, Whitefish, 25.98. 3, DeJohn, Tylia, Dillon, 26.01. 4, Barney, Kinsley, Ronan, 26.44. 5, Brayton, Dalani, Belgrade, 26.65. 6, Waid, Loy, Havre, 26.71.

400: 1, Ells, Mikenna, Whitefish, 57.47. 2, Schulz, Lauren, Whitefish, 59.49. 3, Rebich, Faith, Frenchtown, 59.70. 4, Shipman, Madalen, Dillon, 59.94. 5, Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 1:00.41. 6, Waid, Loy, Havre, 1:00.44.

800: 1, Poulsen, Brynnli, Hamilton, 2:17.86. 2, Yocum, Natalie, Frenchtown, 2:18.88. 3, Ells, Mikenna, Whitefish, 2:23.09. 4, Greenberg, Ella, Whitefish, 2:23.82. 5, Lewis, Bree, Corvallis, 2:23.99. 6, Sherwood, Abigail, Frenchtown, 2:24.10.

1,600: 1, Frissell, Bea, Polson, 5:00.10. 2, Poulsen, Brynnli, Hamilton, 5:14.73. 3, Yocum, Natalie, Frenchtown, 5:21.90. 4, Nedens, Libby, Hardin, 5:25.44. 5, Martin, Hannah, Corvallis, 5:26.63. 6, Erickson, Lara, Columbia Falls, 5:26.68.

3,200: 1, Frissell, Bea, Polson, 10:47.33. 2, Poulsen, Brynnli, Hamilton, 11:36.55. 3, Day, Lilli, Corvallis, 12:05.78. 4, Nedens, Libby, Hardin, 12:14.09. 5, Erickson, Lara, Columbia Falls, 12:19.41. 6, Henson, Jessica, Whitefish, 12:30.72.

100 hurdles: 1, Shipman, Ainsley, Dillon, 15.98. 2, Brand, Ashley, Lewistown, 16.19. 3, Jessop, Maureen, Corvallis, 16.31. 4, Gruber, Emma, Libby, 16.47. 5, Abramchuk, Natasha, Whitefish, 16.75. 6, Hollingsworth, Isabella, Libby, 16.77.

300 hurdles: 1, Shipman, Ainsley, Dillon, 46.92. 2, Filius, Sadie, Havre, 48.45. 3, Grove, Kennedy, Whitefish, 48.72. 4, McCready, Kailee, Corvallis, 48.82. 5, Gruber, Emma, Libby, 49.06. 6, McGree, Rileigh, Butte Central, 49.48.

400 relay: 1, Whitefish 49.72. 2, Havre 49.86. 3, Dillon 50.00. 4, Corvallis 50.52. 5, Belgrade 51.46. 6, Ronan 51.87.

1,600 relay: 1, Whitefish 4:03.93. 2, Havre 4:07.51. 3, Columbia Falls 4:07.71. 4, Dillon 4:11.93. 5, Frenchtown 4:12.63. 6, Belgrade 4:14.43.

High jump: 1, Murphy, Karsen, Glendive, 5-06. 2, Wilde, Erin, Whitefish, 5-02. 3, Hutchison, Hannah, Corvallis, J5-02. 4, Cooley, Emily, Glendive, J5-02. 5, Yellowmule, Matayah, Hardin, 5-00. 6, Searle, Ashley, Hamilton, J5-00.

Pole vault: 1, Berglund, Katie, Sidney, 11-06. 2, Sullivan, Emily, Belgrade, 10-06. 3, Smith, Cynthia, Belgrade, J10-06. 4, Gunlikson, Emily, Whitefish, 10-00. 5, Carney, Tiana, Glendive, J10-00. 6, Herbstritt, Kailen, Corvallis, J10-00.

Long jump: 1, McGree, Lindsay, Butte Central , 17-10.50. 2, Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 17-05.25. 3, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 17-02.25. 4, Ducharme, Mikaela, Polson, 17-00.50. 5, Robison, Madeline, Columbia Falls, 16-09. 6, Wilde, Erin, Whitefish, 16-07.50.

Triple jump: 1, Murphy, Karsen, Glendive, 37-11.50. 2, Shipman, Ainsley, Dillon, 37-01.50. 3, Gibbs, Kolby, Laurel, 36-10.50. 4, Chamberlin, Dezi, Miles City, 35-11. 5, Ducharme, Mikaela, Polson, 35-10. 6, Yellowmule, Matayah, Hardin, 35-00.50.

Discus: 1, Haldorson, Calla, Corvallis, 147-07. 2, Zimmer, Kylie, Lewistown, 130-09.50. 3, Dickemore, Katelyn, Hamilton, 123-11.50. 4, Zimmer, Anna, Lewistown, 120-09.50. 5, Merritt, Ali, Sidney, 120-01. 6, Botkin, Kayla, Frenchtown, 118-00.

Shot put: 1, Zimmer, Anna, Lewistown, 41-01.75. 2, Zimmer, Kylie, Lewistown, 41-00.25. 3, Street, Angellica, Columbia Falls, 37-07. 4, Smith, Denali, Corvallis, 37-04. 5, Dickemore, Katelyn, Hamilton, 36-04. 6, Haldorson, Calla, Corvallis, 36-01.

Javelin: 1, Street, Angellica, Columbia Falls, 156-11. 2, Harris, Keeli, Laurel, 119-09. 3, Smith, Denali, Corvallis, 119-02. 4, Christiansen, Tynn, Dillon, 116-03. 5, LeFevre, Jessica, Laurel, 114-11. 6, Albright, Lainie, Corvallis, 113-09.

BOYS

Team Totals

Laurel 81, Dillon 81, Miles City 47, Sidney 38, Lewistown 34.5, Frenchtown 34, Whitefish 34, Columbia Falls 31, Hamilton 25, Butte Central 21, Hardin 20, Livingston 19, Corvallis 14, Glendive 11, Billings Central 10.5, Ronan 8, Libby 7.5, Belgrade 5, Browning 3, Polson 2.5.

Events

100: 1, Vanderlaan, Keith, Miles City, 10.89. 2, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Falls, 11.06. 3, Renner, Ethan, Laurel, 11.07. 4, Major, Evan, Belgrade, 11.11. 5, Branstetter, Preston, Laurel, 11.13. 6, Henjum, Daniel, Columbia Falls, 11.15.

200: 1, Waddell, Jack, Livingston, 22.46. 2, Vanderlaan, Keith, Miles City, 22.47. 3, Bear Cloud, Hunter, Hardin, 22.48. 4, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Falls, 22.67. 5, Renner, Ethan, Laurel, 22.73. 6, Dantic, Beau, Laurel, 22.85.

400: 1, Cervelli, Dylan, Dillon, 49.21. 2, Waddell, Jack, Livingston, 49.74. 3, Beagle, Jay, Libby, 49.97. 4, Walburn, Lee, Whitefish, 50.00. 5, Thatcher, Cutter, Butte Central , 50.56. 6, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Falls, 50.71.

800: 1, Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 1:57.22. 2, Schmautz, Tyler, Frenchtown, 1:57.22. 3, Trafton, Tanner, Lewistown, 1:57.91. 4, Normandeau, James, Ronan, 1:58.54. 5, Devaney, Taggert, Laurel, 1:58.77. 6, Burd, Justin, Browning, 1:59.26.

1,600: 1, Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 4:33.37. 2, Schmautz, Tyler, Frenchtown, 4:33.94. 3, Fulbright, Sam, Lewistown, 4:36.04. 4, Normandeau, James, Ronan, 4:36.25. 5, Burd, Justin, Browning, 4:41.20. 6, Kirkland, Colter, Hamilton, 4:41.44.

3,200: 1, Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 9:54.28. 2, Fulbright, Sam, Lewistown, 9:55.80. 3, Flowers, Will, Corvallis, 10:08.70. 4, Lutz, Luke, Frenchtown, 10:13.04. 5, Sloan, Mason, Polson, 10:14.32. 6, Jarvis, Aidan, Columbia Falls, 10:14.80.

110 hurdles: 1, Abell, Chris, Laurel, 14.98. 2, McDonald, Tyler, Frenchtown, 15.25. 3, Walburn, Lee, Whitefish, 15.51. 4, Capser, Camden, Billings Central, 15.51. 5, Gilpatrick, Grady, Lewistown, 15.78. 6, Peila, Logan, Miles City, 15.89.

300 hurdles: 1, Walburn, Lee, Whitefish, 39.83. 2, Abell, Chris, Laurel, 40.06. 3, Barrows, Aidan, Miles City, 40.72. 4, Thatcher, Cutter, Butte Central, 40.78. 5, Peterson, Justus, Dillon, 41.06. 6, Stradley, Kaden, Miles City, 41.07.

400 relay: 1, Columbia Falls 43.01. 2, Laurel 43.24. 3, Miles City 43.42. 4, Dillon 43.60. 5, Whitefish 43.76. 6, Butte Central 44.10.

1,600 relay: 1, Dillon 3:25.04. 2, Hardin 3:25.66. 3, Whitefish 3:25.75. 4, Frenchtown 3:27.57. 5, Corvallis 3:27.81. 6, Livingston 3:27.84.

High jump: 1, Peterson, Alfred, Dillon, 6-06. 2, Haverfield, Michael, Dillon, 6-04. 3, Graham, Jaden, Lewistown, J6-04. 3, Bellows, Jess, Miles City, J6-04. 5, Phipps, Logan, Glendive, 6-00. 6, Byorth, Joe, Billings Central , 5-10. 6, Johnson, Keith, Libby, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Wyatt Heringer, Sidney, 14-0. 2, Christian Dean, Sidney, 13-6. 3, Kyzer Bair, Dillon, 13-6. 4, Logan Phipps, Glendive, 13-6. 5, Jack Eisenbarth, Whitefish, 13-6. 6, Colby Soderquist, Polson, 13-0. 6, Carson Weeden, Lewistown, 13-0.

Long jump: 1, Johnson, Zane, Dillon, 21-09.25. 2, Thatcher, Cutter, Butte Central , 21-06. 3, Byorth, Joe, Billings Central , 21-05.25. 4, Renner, Ethan, Laurel, 21-01. 5, Peterson, Alfred, Dillon, 20-11. 6, Ingram, Zach, Dillon, 20-08.

Triple jump: 1, Johnson, Zane, Dillon, 44-11. 2, Ray, Steven, Miles City, 43-02. 3, Bear Cloud, Hunter, Hardin, 42-10. 4, Menicke, Sam, Whitefish, 42-08.75. 5, Lewis, Logan, Corvallis, 42-08. 6, Johnson, Keith, Libby, 41-06.25.

Discus: 1, Hughes, Carter, Sidney, 163-02. 2, Kraft, Ely, Laurel, 150-05. 3, Campbell, Jacob, Hamilton, 147-07. 4, Cooley, Reed, Glendive, 143-06. 5, Richards, Aaron, Butte Central, 139-02. 6, Harrison, Mason, Lewistown, 139-01.

Shot put: 1, Hughes, Carter, Sidney, 56-07. 2, Campbell, Jacob, Hamilton, 56-01.50. 3, Harrison, Mason, Lewistown, 54-03. 4, Brown, Garrett, Corvallis, 52-10.25. 5, Mecham, Jesse, Frenchtown, 51-09. 6, Cooley, Reed, Glendive, 49-05.

Javelin: 1, Graves, Michael, Hamilton, 184-11. 2, Hoffman, Cooper, Dillon, 172-00. 3, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Falls, 166-09. 4, Holter, Cade, Butte Central , 166-08. 5, Savery, Quest, Miles City, 163-09. 6, Marsh, Zach, Belgrade, 162-00.

State C

At Laurel Sports Complex

GIRLS

Team Totals

Seeley-Swan 90.33, Charlo 48, Fort Benton 43, Winnett-Grass Range 36, Fairview 28, West Yellowstone 26, Hinsdale 25, Manhattan Christian 20, Scobey 20, Ennis 18, Shields Valley 16, Darby 16, Plentywood 16, Belt 14, Melstone 13, Hot Springs 10, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 10, Noxon 8, Alberton-Superior 8, Moore-Judith Gap 8, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 7, Augusta 6, Valier 4, Bridger 4, Plains 4, Culbertson 3, Roberts 3, Whitewater 2, Chinook 2, Twin Bridges 1, Cascade 1, St. Regis 1, Ophiem .33, White Sulphur Springs .33.

Events

100: 1, Fryberger, Carlee, Charlo, 12.70. 2, Sager, Haven, Shields Valley, 12.90. 3, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Grass Range, 12.92. 4, Shepard, Faith, Manhattan Christian, 13.02. 5, Collins, Emilie, West Yellowstone, 13.04. 6, Mercer, Lily, Seeley-Swan, 13.12.

200: 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Grass Range, 25.92. 2, Mercer, Lily, Seeley-Swan, 26.48. 3, Fryberger, Carlee, Charlo, 26.54. 4, Sager, Haven, Shields Valley, 26.98. 5, Collins, Emilie, West Yellowstone, 27.32. 6, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 27.39.

400: 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Grass Range, 58.15. 2, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 59.26. 3, Mercer, Lily, Seeley-Swan, 59.43. 4, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 1:00.38. 5, Hanson, Kourtney, Chinook, 1:00.87. 6, Maughan, Sariah, Seeley-Swan, 1:00.97.

800: 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Grass Range, 2:21.15. 2, Maughan, Sariah, Seeley-Swan, 2:24.49. 3, Ayers, Hannah, Seeley-Swan, 2:26.34. 4, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 2:27.34. 5, Reese, Sorren, Alberton-Superior, 2:27.56. 6, Lekvold, Gracee, Scobey, 2:28.18.

1,600: 1, Maughan, Sariah, Seeley-Swan, 5:23.15. 2, Lekvold, Gracee, Scobey, 5:24.88. 3, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 5:26.23. 4, Livingstoner, Averi, West Yellowstone, 5:26.69. 5, Jackson, Kaitlin, West Yellowstone, 5:39.32. 6, Kelly, Madison, St Regis, 5:43.35.

3,200: 1, Livingstoner, Averi, West Yellowstone, 11:51.19. 2, Lekvold, Gracee, Scobey, 12:14.37. 3, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 12:22.39. 4, Jackson, Kaitlin, West Yellowstone, 12:23.73. 5, Everest, Julia, West Yellowstone, 12:36.84. 6, Kombol, Kayla, Melstone, 12:38.00.

100 hurdles: 1, Fryberger, Carlee, Charlo, 15.81. 2, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 16.05. 3, Ehmann, Casey, Darby, 16.28. 4, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 16.78. 5, Bertsch, Terra, Seeley-Swan, 16.91. 6, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 16.98.

300 hurdles: 1, Ehmann, Casey, Darby, 46.60. 2, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 47.00. 3, Wallace, Allie, Fort Benton, 47.06. 4, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 48.11. 5, Delaney, Allie, Charlo, 48.53. 6, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 48.66.

400 relay: 1, Fort Benton 50.51. 2, Seeley-Swan 50.75. 3, Charlo 51.20. 4, Shields Valley 51.48. 5, Alberton-Superior 52.14. 6, Simms 52.62.

1,600 relay: 1, Seeley-Swan 4:08.42. 2, Fort Benton 4:11.38. 3, Charlo 4:11.62. 4, Alberton-Superior 4:19.45. 5, Simms 4:21.58. 6, Scobey 4:22.37.

High jump: 1, Osksa, Brenna, Plentywood, 5-02. 2, Klein, Jourdain, Ennis, 5-00. 3, Wangerin, Liv, Plentywood, J5-00. 4, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 4-10. 4, Granbois, Abbey, Culbertson, 4-10. 6, Fisher, Daisy, White Sulphur Springs, J4-10. 6, Bertsch, Terra, Seeley-Swan, J4-10. 6, Fuhrmann, Mandy, Opheim, J4-10.

Pole vault: 1, Bertsch, Terra, Seeley-Swan, 10-00. 2, Shepard, Faith, Manhattan Christian, 9-09. 3, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, J9-09. 4, Bock, Abby, Valier, 9-00. 5, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, J9-00. 6, Jackson, Shelbie, Cascade, 8-06.

Long jump: 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 17-05.50. 2, Shepard, Faith, Manhattan Christian, 16-09. 3, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 16-07. 4, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 16-04.25. 5, Christensen, Katelyn, Hot Springs, 16-02.25. 6, Jorgensen, Maggie, Lincoln, 16-01.75.

Triple jump: 1, Klein, Jourdain, Ennis, 36-06.25. 2, Cox, Kaitlin, Charlo, 35-02.50. 3, Hill, Bradi, Augusta, 35-01. 4, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 34-11. 5, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 34-10. 6, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 33-09.25.

Discus: 1, Kovatch, Klaire, Seeley-Swan, 144-02. 2, Stahl, Sierra, Moore-Judith Gap, 115-05. 3, Gackle, Jadyn, Fairview, 114-06. 4, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, J114-06. 5, Weltz, Delaney, Noxon, 106-10. 6, Lammerding, Peyton, Arlee, J106-10.

Javelin: 1, Morse, Autumn, Seeley-Swan, 130-11. 2, Christensen, Katelyn, Hot Springs, 127-07. 3, West, Janae, North Star, 117-08. 4, Altmiller, Kylee, Plains, 116-09. 5, Nelson, Kortney, Scobey, 116-07. 6, Molinaro, Maci, Fort Benton, 114-05.

Shot put: 1, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 38-01.50. 2, Gackle, Jadyn, Fairview, 35-07.25. 3, Weltz, Delaney, Noxon, 35-01.25. 4, Lammerding, Peyton, Arlee, 34-04.50. 5, Cummings, Kelsee, Whitewater, 34-01.50. 6, Pack, Hailey, Twin Bridges, 33-11.50.

BOYS

Team Totals

Scobey 64, Seeley-Swan 52, Fort Benton 45, Manhattan Christian 38, Melstone 38, Richey-Lambert 33, Fairview 22.33, Valley Christian 20, Charlo 20, Great Falls Central 18, Noxon 14, Winnett-Grass Range 12, Power 11, Gardiner 10, Twin Bridges 10, Drummond 10, Harlowton 8, Wibaux 8, Geraldine 8, Belt 8, Savage 8, Harrison 7.33, Westby-Grenora 7, Lincoln 7, St. Regis 7, Denton-Geyser Stanford 6, Alberton-Superior 6, Park City 6, Centerville 6, Augusta 5, Darby 4, Roberts 3, North Star 2, Big Sandy 2, Sheridan 1, Ennis .33.

Events

100: 1, Farver, Martin, Scobey, 11.0. 2, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 11.15. 3, Farris, Ian, St Regis, 11.30. 4, Shelmerdine, Hunter, Seeley-Swan, 11.35. 5, Ullery, Billy, Fort Benton, 11.39. 6, Wood, Dakota, Seeley-Swan, 11.41.

200: 1, Farver, Martin, Scobey, 22.52. 2, Machart, Brandon, Scobey, 22.83. 3, Taylor, Dylan, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 23.00. 4, Wood, Dakota, Seeley-Swan, 23.12. 5, Ullery, Billy, Fort Benton, 23.32. 6, Shelmerdine, Hunter, Seeley-Swan, 23.37.

400: 1, Farver, Martin, Scobey, 49.77. 2, Shelmerdine, Hunter, Seeley-Swan, 50.21. 3, Evans, Kaimen, Belt, 51.56. 4, Bellach, Caleb, Manhattan Christian, 51.60. 5, Tuinstra, Benjamin, Valley Christian, 51.64. 6, Machart, Brandon, Scobey, 51.83.

800: 1, Bird, Damon, Fort Benton, 2:00.94. 2, Maughan, Caleb, Seeley-Swan, 2:01.47. 3, Shaske, Jesse, Alberton-Superior, 2:01.64. 4, Thomas, Clancy, Gardiner, 2:02.62. 5, Morrison, Ben, Manhattan Christian, 2:03.00. 6, McDaniel, Aidan, Belt, 2:04.05.

1,600: 1, Degrandpre, Wills, Charlo, 4:39.28. 2, Morrison, Ben, Manhattan Christian, 4:40.10. 3, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambert, 4:41.11. 4, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 4:41.47. 5, Nye, Jackson, Harrison, 4:41.56. 6, Bird, Damon, Fort Benton, 4:43.73.

3,200: 1, Schott, Riley, Manhattan Christian, 9:58.42. 2, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambert, 10:07.84. 3, Degrandpre, Wills, Charlo, 10:13.15. 4, Chaffin, Donavon, Darby, 10:24.71. 5, Morrison, Ben, Manhattan Christian, 10:30.25. 6, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts, 10:30.95.

110 hurdles: 1, Tuinstra, Benjamin, Valley Christian, 14.89. 2, Farver, Martin, Scobey, 14.91. 3, Girres, Shane, Great Falls Central , 15.72. 4, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 15.75. 5, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Grass Range, 15.80. 6, Vogl, Hunter, Belt, 16.21.

300 hurdles: 1, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Grass Range, 39.48. 2, Tuinstra, Benjamin, Valley Christian, 40.31. 3, Cayer, Garrett, Richey-Lambert, 40.47. 4, Smith, Landers, Charlo, 41.33. 5, VanVleet, Edison, Noxon, 42.09. 6, Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 42.36.

400 relay: 1, Scobey 44.35. 2, Great Falls Central 44.59. 3, Seeley-Swan 44.85. 4, Richey-Lambert 44.90. 5, Power 45.31. 6, Fort Benton 45.51.

1,600 relay: 1, Seeley-Swan 3:27.96. 2, Richey-Lambert 3:30.11. 3, Fort Benton 3:33.91. 4, Manhattan Christian 3:35.46. 5, Park City 3:36.58. 6, Scobey 3:36.59.

High jump: 1, Livingstone, Jonah, Drummond, 6-02. 2, Sargent, Ridge, Westby-Grenora, J6-02. 2, Blotkamp, Aziah, Lincoln, J6-02. 4, Popp, Seth, Park City, 6-00. 5, Maughan, Caleb, Seeley-Swan, J6-00. 6, Homner, Vern, Harrison, 5-10. 6, Mulholland, Jacob, Ennis, 5-10. 6, Herron, Josh, Fairview, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Herron, Josh, Fairview, 12-09. 2, Zylks, Joey, Power, J12-09. 3, Thompson, Jace, Fort Benton, 12-06. 4, Schnabel, Connor, Fort Benton, 12-00. 5, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 11-06. 6, Lee, Moxon, Sheridan, J11-06.

Long jump: 1, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 21-08.50. 2, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 20-08. 3, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 20-06.50. 4, Brubaker, Levi, Noxon, 20-06. 5, Boscha, Jakob, Manhattan Christian, 20-05.25. 6, Farris, Ian, St Regis, 20-04.

Triple jump: 1, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 45-06.75. 2, Brubaker, Levi, Noxon, 44-05. 3, Bellach, Caleb, Manhattan Christian, 42-08.50. 4, Homner, Vern, Harrison, 42-06. 5, Asbeck, Cody, Fairview, 41-10.50. 6, Cima, Luke, Harrison, 41-06.

Discus: 1, Hardy, Paul, Fairview, 143-06. 2, Hofer, Jared, Savage, 141-04. 3, Hudson, Favian, Gardiner, 139-04. 4, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 138-00. 5, Ehrlich, Preston, Roberts, 137-09. 6, Lien, Blake, Richey-Lambert, 134-08.

Javelin: 1, Smathers, Steve, Twin Bridges, 173-10. 2, Samuli, Nate, Seeley-Swan, 165-01. 3, Begger, Cobe, Wibaux, 160-06. 4, Todhunter, Jason, Harlowton, 156-06. 5, Lunde, Tel, Wibaux, 154-10. 6, Gannon, Stephen, Fort Benton, 152-01.

Shot put: 1, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 51-07. 2, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine, 51-02.25. 3, Handy, Jeremy, Scobey, 48-10.25. 4, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls Central , 46-06. 5, Proulx, Brock, Big Sandy, 45-10.50. 6, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 45-06.25.

Print Article

Read More Local Sports

Haslam to serve as FCS ADA President

June 17, 2019 at 6:53 pm | Daily Inter Lake CLEVELAND – The Division I Football Championship Subdivision Athletics Directors Association (FCS ADA) has selected Kent Haslam, director of athletics at the University of Montana, to serve as Pres...

Comments

Read More

Lakers down Billings Royals

June 17, 2019 at 4:08 pm | Daily Inter Lake Claim two of three games in series The Daily Inter Lake Randy Stultz was 3-for-3 with a double and an RBI as the Kalispell Lakers dumped the visiting Billings Royals 5-2 in Sunday’s American Le...

Comments

Read More

(No heading)

June 16, 2019 at 5:00 am | Daily Inter Lake ...

Comments

Read More

Lakers AA drop 1st game of DH to Billings Royals AA

June 15, 2019 at 5:00 am | Daily Inter Lake The Kalispell Lakers AA scored nine runs in the fourth inning and led 13-8 after six in the second game of a doubleheader against the Billings Royals AA at Griffin Field late Saturday evening. A f...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(406) 755-7000
727 East Idaho
Kalispell, MT 59901

©2019 Daily Inter Lake Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X