Friday, May 07, 2021
61.0°F

Election results: Flathead County school boards

| May 5, 2021 8:00 AM

Following are unofficial results for Flathead County school board elections. The results are being updated as vote counts become available.

Bigfork School District

Trustee, one three-year term representing the elementary district

John Michael Knopik — 214

Christina Relyea — 647

Ben Woods — 706

Cayuse Prairie School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Meghan Roe — 308

Tyson Roe — 290

Pavlo Shokur — 151

Columbia Falls School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Andrew Doyle — 1,028

Wayne Jacobsmeyer — 1,286

Michael Nicosia — 1,114

Jill Rocksund — 1,207

David Shaffer — 481

Deer Park School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Mickale Carter — 162

Jeremy Grady — 141

Andrew Kriss — 136

Helena Flats School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Lynsi DeWaard — 103

Jessica Dyer — 218

Kevin Fritz — 255

Kalispell Public Schools

Land Acquisition: PASSED (For: 9476 Against: 3672)

High School Technology Levy: FAILED  (For: 6519 Against: 6567)

Elementary General Fund Levy: PASSED (For: 3365 Against: 3336)

Elementary District 3 Year Terms (the three highest vote totals are elected)

Sue Corrigan — 4,164

Rebecca Linden — 3,934 

Lance Isaak — 3,886

Tina Tobiason — 2,208

Shaun Pandina — 1,984

Trish Pandina — 1,810

Elementary District 1 Year Term

Kim Wilson — 3,984

Dennis Gomez — 2,144

High School District 3 Year Term (Representing Cayuse Prairie, Deer Park, Creston, Fair-Mont Egan)

Amy Waller — 713

Heather Asher — 772

Kila School District

Trustee, one three-year term

Logan Bench — 151

Taylor Butterfield — 74

Chelcie Miller — 29

Smith Valley School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Heidi Burkhalter — 235

Matthew Fehlman — 33

Joshua Hunt — 76

Jessica Micklewright — 43

Jim Riley — 188

Andy Scrima — 108

Richard Sutton — 146

Somers-Lakeside School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

John Hollensteiner — 464

Kendall Massie — 385

Tanner John Smith — 575

Jesica Swanson — 541

Swan River School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Luke Adamson — 110

Brianna Anderson — 123

Kim Johnston — 146

Sherianne Schow — 88

West Valley School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Gretchen Brown 316

Justin Buls — 415

Julie Gerrior — 65

Chad Grace — 354

Stafanie Hanson — 163

Cory Hill — 313

Chad Huff — 173

Kristen Krueger — 181

Whitefish School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Quincy Bennetts — 1,403

David Diehl — 798

Leanette Kearns — 850

Todd Lengacher — 1,225

Emily Morrow — 395