Wednesday, July 06, 2022
72.0°F

Updated: State softball scores

by Daily Inter Lake
| May 26, 2022 11:10 PM

State AA

Fort Missoula

Thursday

Game 1 — Billings Skyview 6, Butte 4

Game 2 — Great Falls CMR 9, Glacier 2

Game 3 — Belgrade 7, Missoula Big Sky 5

Game 4 — Great Falls 8, Helena 6

Game 5 — Billings Senior 1, Billings Skyview 0

Game 6 — CMR 13, Missoula Sentinel 1

Game 7 — Helena Capital 12, Belgrade 7

Game 8 — Billings West 14, Great Falls 4

Friday

Game 9 — Missoula Big Sky (8-13) vs. Billings Skyview (9-13), 9 a.m.

Game 10 — Helena (10-10) vs. Sentinel (14-8), 9 a.m.

Game 11 — Butte (9-14) vs. Belgrade (16-7), 11 a.m.

Game 12 — Glacier (11-10) vs. Great Falls (8-13), 11 a.m., Field 4

Game 13 — Billings Senior (20-3) vs. CMR (14-6-1), Field 1, 1 p.m.

Game 14 — Capital (18-3) vs. Billings West (21-2), 1 p.m.

Game 15 — Winner 9 vs. Winner 10, 3 p.m.

Game 16 — Winner 11 vs. Winner 12, 3 p.m.

Game 17 — Winner 15 vs. Loser 14, 5 p.m.

Game 18 — Winner 16 vs. Loser 13, 5 p.m.

Game 19 — Winner 13 vs. Winner 14, semifinal, 7 p.m.

Game 20 — Winner 18 vs. Winner 17, loser fourth, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Game 21 — Winner 20 vs. Loser 19, loser third, Field 1, 9 a.m.

Game 22 — Winner 21 vs. Winner 19, championship, 11 a.m.

Game 23 — Second championship game, if necessary, 1 p.m.

State A

Hamilton

Thursday

Game 1 — Lewistown 7, Livingston 6

Game 2 — Corvallis 9, Ronan 3

Game 3 — Butte Central 4, Polson 3 (8)

Game 4 — Laurel 9, Glendive 5

Game 5 — Columbia Falls 14, Lewistown 0

Game 6 — Billings Central 4, Corvallis 0

Game 7 — Havre 6, Butte Central 0

Game 8 — Frenchtown 5, Laurel 2

Saturday

Game 9 — Lewistown (12-11) vs. Polson 16-7), 9 a.m.

Game 10 — Corvallis (15-8) vs. Glendive (9-6), 9 a.m.

Game 11 — Butte Central (9-11) vs. Livingston (11-12), 11 a.m.

Game 12 — Laurel (14-6) vs. Ronan (11-12), 11 a.m.

Game 13 — Columbia Falls (20-3) vs. Billings Central (16-0), 1 p.m.

Game 14 — Frenchtown (20-1) vs. Havre (15-7), 1 p.m.

Game 15 — Winner 9 vs. Winner 10, 3 p.m.

Game 16 — Winner 11 vs. Winner 12, 3 p.m.

Game 17 — Winner 15 vs. Loser 14, 5 p.m.

Game 18 — Winner 16 vs. Loser 13, 5 p.m.

State B-C

Lewistown

Thursday

Game 1 — Florence 13, Cut Bank 1

Game 2 — Columbus 4, Manhattan 3

Game 3 — Shepherd 10, Ennis 0

Game 4 — Mission-Arlee-Charlo 10, Conrad 6

Friday

Game 5 — Florence vs. Columbus, 10 a.m.

Game 6 — Shepherd vs. MAC, 10 a.m.

Game 7 — Cut Bank vs. Manhattan, noon, loser out

Game 8 — Ennis vs. Conrad, , noon, loser out

Game 9 — Winner 7 vs. Loser 6, Field 1, 2 p.m., loser out

Game 10 — Loser 5 vs. Winner 8, Field 2, 2 p.m., loser out

Game 11 — Winner 5 vs. Winner 6, Field 1, 4 p.m., semifinal

Game 12 — Winner 9 vs. Winner 10, Field 2, 4 p.m., loser fourth

Saturday

Game 13 — Winner 12 vs. Loser 11, field 1, 9 a.m., loser third

Game 14 — Winner 13 vs. Winner 11, Field 1, 11 a.m., championship

Game 15 — Second championship, if needed

Recent Headlines